SWBL Middle School Championships Valley View High School, Germantown, OH February 3, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Valley View | 180.5 | | 2. | Monroe | 177.5 | | 3. | Brookville | 147.0 | | 4. | Preble Shawnee | 112.5 | | 5. | Eaton | 102.0 | | 6. | Madison | 92.0 | | 7. | Carlisle | 80.0 | | 8. | Bellbrook | 78.0 | | 9. | Milton-Union | 74.0 | | 10. | Oakwood | 60.0 | | 11. | Dixie | 52.0 | | 12. | Franklin | 50.0 | | 13. | Northridge | 45.0 | | 14. | Waynesville | 16.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Gage Anderson (Franklin) | | md9-1 |
86 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) dec. Vinny Brookshire (Brookville) | | 7-2 |
92 | Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) dec. Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 9-2 |
98 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) | | 4:15 |
104 | Sam Richards (Monroe) tech. fall Jude Schauer (Oakwood) | | tf16-1 |
110 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) tech. fall Danny Caldwell (Eaton) | | tf15-0 |
116 | Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 6-2 |
122 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Dylan Cornett (Valley View) | | 1:29 |
128 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) pin Kyle Selby (Franklin) | | 0:58 |
134 | Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 1:50 |
142 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 0:41 |
150 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Kolby Millard (Carlisle) | | 1:01 |
160 | Brice Naylor (Carlisle) pin Logan Cartwright (Brookville) | | 1:56 |
172 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:26 |
205 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) | | 1:04 |
245 | Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) pin* Logan Marburger (Brookville) | | 0:52 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) dec. Elden Korber (Bellbrook) | | 5-2 |
86 | Evan Wilcox (Valley View) dec. Jake Auvill (Madison) | | 6-1 |
92 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) maj. dec. Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | md13-5 |
98 | Scotty Leach (Northridge) maj. dec. Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | md8-0 |
104 | Damin Moler (Brookville) maj. dec. Nathan Woods (Bellbrook) | | md10-0 |
110 | Seth Buzbee (Valley View) maj. dec. Timmy Davis (Brookville) | | md13-2 |
116 | Owen Ashworth (Brookville) maj. dec. Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | md12-3 |
122 | Ben Tamang (Monroe) pin Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:51 |
128 | Ross Cornett (Valley View) dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 3-2 |
134 | Colton Blosser (Dixie) dec. Jack Cohen (Monroe) | | 5-2 |
142 | Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin Brady Rice (Eaton) | | 1:46 |
150 | Benjamin Hines (Waynesville) dec. Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) | | 6-3 |
160 | Konner Loper (Monroe) maj. dec. Max Lewis (Milton-Union) | | md12-1 |
205 | Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin Lane Oppie (Brookville) | | 1:43 |
245 | Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 2pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) dec. Khaydn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 7-2 |
86 | Kadden Rike (Dixie) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 0:39 |
92 | Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) dec. Laban Green (Monroe) | | 6-1 |
98 | Nick Devol (Bellbrook) dec. Nolan Nickell (Monroe) | | 5-3 |
104 | Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 0:58 |
110 | Harper Huling (Northridge) pin Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 0:58 |
116 | Ethan Volk (Monroe) dec. Kyler Dennis (Dixie) | | 7-4 |
122 | Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) dec. Jared Smith (Brookville) | | 6-3 |
128 | Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) dec. Jace Okolowitz (Bellbrook) | | 3-0 |
134 | Jacob Osswald (Brookville) pin Xavier Ward (Carlisle) | | 1:44 |
142 | Landon Ramirez (Madison) pin Tommy Carter (Franklin) | | 2:53 |
150 | Max Wilson (Monroe) pin Kenny Knox (Eaton) | | 0:40 |
205 | Chase Kinder (Valley View) pin Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) | | 1:41 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) | | 1:31 |
| Elden Korber (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Khaydn Jacobs (Brookville) | | md8-0 |
86 | Jake Auvill (Madison) maj. dec. Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | md13-4 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Kadden Rike (Dixie) | | 1:40 |
92 | Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) dec. Laban Green (Monroe) | | 3-0 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 1:29 |
98 | Kyle Maloney (Madison) pin Nolan Nickell (Monroe) | | 1:34 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) maj. dec. Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | md12-3 |
104 | Damin Moler (Brookville) pin Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:59 |
| Nathan Woods (Bellbrook) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 2:19 |
110 | Timmy Davis (Brookville) dec. Harper Huling (Northridge) | | 7-0 |
| Seth Buzbee (Valley View) dec. Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 4-1 |
116 | Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Kyler Dennis (Dixie) | | 2:40 |
| Owen Ashworth (Brookville) pin Ethan Volk (Monroe) | | 1:00 |
122 | Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) pin Jared Smith (Brookville) | | 2:56 |
| Ben Tamang (Monroe) pin Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 1:28 |
128 | Ross Cornett (Valley View) pin Jace Okolowitz (Bellbrook) | | 0:57 |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) dec. Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 8-1 |
134 | Jack Cohen (Monroe) pin Xavier Ward (Carlisle) | | 0:53 |
| Colton Blosser (Dixie) tech. fall Jacob Osswald (Brookville) | | tf17-2 |
142 | Brady Rice (Eaton) pin Tommy Carter (Franklin) | | 2:27 |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin Landon Ramirez (Madison) | | 2:59 |
150 | Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) dec. Max Wilson (Monroe) | | 1-0 |
| Benjamin Hines (Waynesville) pin Kenny Knox (Eaton) | | 1:57 |
160 | Max Lewis (Milton-Union) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Konner Loper (Monroe) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) | | 0:53 |
| Lane Oppie (Brookville) pin Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 0:19 |
245 | Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Matt Melone (Monroe) | | 2:57 |
| Khaydn Jacobs (Brookville) pin Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 2:25 |
86 | Brady Sorrell (Eaton) pin Bradley Roy (Carlisle) | | 0:53 |
| Kadden Rike (Dixie) dec. Andrew Mcgill (Bellbrook) | | 9-5 |
92 | Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) dec. David Norris (Eaton) | | 8-1 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Cammeron Fahrenholtz (Bellbrook) | | 0:19 |
98 | Nolan Nickell (Monroe) dec. Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 5-4 |
| Nick Devol (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
104 | Damin Moler (Brookville) pin Joshua Carter (Waynesville) | | 1:37 |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) pin Kayleb Clark (Milton-Union) | | 0:31 |
110 | Timmy Davis (Brookville) pin Cooper Campbell (Monroe) | | 0:29 |
| Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | md10-2 |
116 | Kyler Dennis (Dixie) pin Jaden Bean (Bellbrook) | | 0:31 |
| Ethan Volk (Monroe) pin Bryant Ritchie (Franklin) | | 0:49 |
122 | Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) pin Hayden Hughes (Waynesville) | | 0:59 |
| Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) dec. Shane Finfrock (Eaton) | | 7-6 |
128 | Jace Okolowitz (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
134 | Xavier Ward (Carlisle) pin Colleen Federle (Waynesville) | | 0:56 |
| Colton Blosser (Dixie) dec. Alex Volz (Madison) | | 3-0 |
142 | Brady Rice (Eaton) maj. dec. Logan Jackson (Dixie) | | md10-0 |
| Landon Ramirez (Madison) pin Cody Wick (Carlisle) | | 0:43 |
150 | Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kenny Knox (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Chase Kinder (Valley View) pin Micah Green (Oakwood) | | 0:35 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) | | md13-4 |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin Elden Korber (Bellbrook) | | 1:17 |
86 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) pin Jake Auvill (Madison) | | 0:52 |
| Vinny Brookshire (Brookville) dec. Evan Wilcox (Valley View) | | 6-5 |
92 | Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Laban Green (Monroe) | | 2:48 |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 1:19 |
98 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall* Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | tf17-2 |
| Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) dec. Scotty Leach (Northridge) | | 1-0 |
104 | Sam Richards (Monroe) pin Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:24 |
| Jude Schauer (Oakwood) dec. Nathan Woods (Bellbrook) | | 5-2 |
110 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Harper Huling (Northridge) | | 0:40 |
| Danny Caldwell (Eaton) dec. Seth Buzbee (Valley View) | | 11-4 |
116 | Zach Myers (Valley View) maj. dec. Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | md12-1 |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) dec. Owen Ashworth (Brookville) | | 8-5 |
122 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Jared Smith (Brookville) | | 2:59 |
| Dylan Cornett (Valley View) pin Ben Tamang (Monroe) | | 1:08 |
128 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) pin* Ross Cornett (Valley View) | | 1:18 |
| Kyle Selby (Franklin) maj. dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | md11-2 |
134 | Taevin Alldred (Valley View) tech. fall Jack Cohen (Monroe) | | tf18-3 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) pin Jacob Osswald (Brookville) | | 0:52 |
142 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Tommy Carter (Franklin) | | 1:02 |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Jon Rasnick (Monroe) | | 1:08 |
150 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin* Max Wilson (Monroe) | | 0:39 |
| Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin* Benjamin Hines (Waynesville) | | 1:01 |
160 | Brice Naylor (Carlisle) pin Max Lewis (Milton-Union) | | 2:06 |
| Logan Cartwright (Brookville) pin Konner Loper (Monroe) | | 3:41 |
172 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) Bye Add 9pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 9pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Preston Brown (Madison) dec. Matthew Michael (Eaton) | | 4-2 |
| Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) pin Lane Oppie (Brookville) | | 0:57 |
245 | Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) Bye Add 9pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Marburger (Brookville) pin Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:11 |
|
Second Consolation |
80 | Lucas Abner (Eaton) pin Joseph Powers (Dixie) | | 2:59 |
142 | Brady Rice (Eaton) pin Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 0:34 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) pin* Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 0:30 |
| Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) pin* Khaydn Jacobs (Brookville) | | 1:46 |
| Elden Korber (Bellbrook) pin* Matt Melone (Monroe) | | 1:25 |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin* Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 0:57 |
86 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) pin Kadden Rike (Dixie) | | 0:40 |
| Jake Auvill (Madison) pin Andrew Mcgill (Bellbrook) | | 0:50 |
| Vinny Brookshire (Brookville) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 0:16 |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Bradley Roy (Carlisle) | | 3:28 |
92 | Laban Green (Monroe) dec. Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 6-4 |
| Aaron Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Cammeron Fahrenholtz (Bellbrook) | | 0:35 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin David Norris (Eaton) | | 0:49 |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | 2:22 |
98 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kyle Maloney (Madison) pin Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | 2:57 |
| Carson Baumgardner (Oakwood) pin Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 1:04 |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Nolan Nickell (Monroe) | | 0:51 |
104 | Sam Richards (Monroe) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 0:36 |
| Casey Schatzel (Preble Shawnee) pin Kayleb Clark (Milton-Union) | | 0:49 |
| Jude Schauer (Oakwood) pin Joshua Carter (Waynesville) | | 0:53 |
| Nathan Woods (Bellbrook) dec. Damin Moler (Brookville) | | 2-0 |
110 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 0:20 |
| Harper Huling (Northridge) pin Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 3:45 |
| Seth Buzbee (Valley View) pin Timmy Davis (Brookville) | | 4:20 |
| Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin Cooper Campbell (Monroe) | | 0:52 |
116 | Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Bryant Ritchie (Franklin) | | 0:27 |
| Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Ethan Volk (Monroe) | | 0:57 |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Jaden Bean (Bellbrook) | | 0:42 |
| Owen Ashworth (Brookville) pin Kyler Dennis (Dixie) | | 0:39 |
122 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Shane Finfrock (Eaton) | | 0:52 |
| Jared Smith (Brookville) pin Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 2:37 |
| Dylan Cornett (Valley View) pin Hayden Hughes (Waynesville) | | 0:53 |
| Ben Tamang (Monroe) pin Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:19 |
128 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ross Cornett (Valley View) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 4:28 |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Jace Okolowitz (Bellbrook) | | 2:00 |
134 | Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Alex Volz (Madison) | | 1:00 |
| Jack Cohen (Monroe) dec. Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 7-6 |
| Jacob Osswald (Brookville) pin Colleen Federle (Waynesville) | | 3:58 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) pin Xavier Ward (Carlisle) | | 1:06 |
142 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin* Landon Ramirez (Madison) | | 0:43 |
| Tommy Carter (Franklin) pin* Cody Wick (Carlisle) | | 0:36 |
| Jon Rasnick (Monroe) pin* Logan Jackson (Dixie) | | 0:57 |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin* Brady Rice (Eaton) | | 1:08 |
150 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Max Wilson (Monroe) pin Kenny Knox (Eaton) | | 2:44 |
| Benjamin Hines (Waynesville) pin Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) | | 1:21 |
| Kolby Millard (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Max Lewis (Milton-Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brice Naylor (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Konner Loper (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Cartwright (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Bronson Stacy (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Micah Green (Oakwood) | | 0:48 |
| Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 0:17 |
| Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) pin Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) | | 0:50 |
| Lane Oppie (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
245 | Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Marburger (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
80 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) maj. dec. Joseph Powers (Dixie) | | md9-0 |
142 | Landon Ramirez (Madison) pin Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 2:20 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-03-2018 19:03:21 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |